PRIVACY POLICY

We're here to answer any questions you may have.

Dossiere Pty Ltd ABN 16 155 914 766 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://dossiere.com/ (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1. 1.

    Type of personal information collected

    Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

    If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

     

  2. 2.

    Collection and use of personal information

    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  3. 3.

    Disclosure of personal information

    We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

    Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

     

  4. 4.

    Access to and correction of personal information

    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

    Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

     

  5. 5.

    Complaints about breach

    If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

     

  6. 6.

    Unsubscribe

    To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

     

  7. 7.

    Storage and Security

    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

     

  8. 8.

    Cookies

    Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.

    ASP.NET_SessionId, Allows the Dossiere website to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc). 

    SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE, Allows the Dossiere website to store analytics data during your visit. 

    _RequestVerificationToken, Used to combat forgery in form posting. 

    cookie-notification, Allows the Dossiere website to determine whether to display the Cookie Notification depending on whether you have accepted the Cookies Policy or not. 
    sxa_site, Required for Sitecore website scaffolding.

     

For any questions or notice, please contact us at: 

Dossiere Pty Ltd ABN: 16 155 914 766

Email: info@dossiere.com

 

Last update: 27 October 2017

45 Days

WANT TO TRY IT OUT?

We offer a 45 day free trial so you can see if Dossiere is right for your team

START A FREE 45 DAY TRIAL

X

By using our website you are consenting to use our cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Confirm